Hermanos López Professionelles TanzCenter GmbH

Timetable

Our courses and trainings take place from Monday to Saturday in three different ballrooms.

Monday

Ballroom Madrid

16.00 – 17.00 Ballet and Flamenco children «Primary»
17.00 – 18.00 Ballet and Flamenco children «Junior»
18.20 – 19.40 Ballet Youth Training APDE
19.40 – 21.00 Flamenco and Danza Española Advanced Level

 

Ballroom Barcelona

 17.00 – 18.20 Ballet and Flamenco children «Preparatorio I»
18:20 – 19.40 Flamenco and Danza Española Youth Training APDE
19.40 – 21.00 Flamenco and Danza Española I Intermediate Level I

 

 

Tuesday

Ballroom Madrid 

17.20 – 18.00 Flamenco for people with intellectual disabilities
18.20 – 19.20 Flamenco and Danza Española Youth Level II
19.40 – 21.00 Flamenco and Danza Española Intermediate Level I

 

Ballroom Barcelona

17.20 – 18.20 Ballet Youth Training APDE
18.20 – 19.40 Flamenco – Bata de Cola /Mantón / Abanico
19.40 – 21.00 Flamenco and Danza Española Beginner Level II

 

 

Wednesday

Ballroom Madrid

14.00 – 15.20 Flamenco and Ballet – Children «Junior»
16.00 – 17.00 Flamenco Children «Preparatorio II»
17.00 – 18.00 Children’s Ballet «Preparatorio II»
18.00 – 20.00 Danza Española Training APDE

 

Ballroom Barcelona

14.00 – 15.40 Flamenco and Ballet Niños «Preparatorio I»
18.00 – 21.00 Flamenco – APDE Training

 

Ballroom Sevilla

18.00 – 21.00 Ballet Youth Training APDE

 

 

Thursday

Ballroom Madrid

17.00 – 18.00 Ballet and Flamenco Children «Preparatorio II»
19.00 – 19.40 Danza Española Training APDE
19.40 – 21.00 Flamenco and Danza Española Advanced Level II

 

Ballroom Barcelona

18.20 – 19.40 Flamenco – Bata de Cola /Mantón / Abanico 

 

 

Friday

Ballroom Madrid

17.00 – 18.00 Ballet – Danza Española Training APDE
18.20 – 19.40 Danza Española APDE
19.40 – 21.00 Danza Española Training APDE

 

Ballroom Barcelona

18.00 – 19.00 Danza Española Training APDE
19.00 – 20.00 Flamenco and Danza Española Beginner Level I
20.00 – 21.00 Flamenco and Danza Española Beginners Level II

 

Ballroom Sevilla

17.00 – 18.20 Ballet – Danza Española Training APDE 
18.20 – 19.40 Ballet – Danza Española Training APDE 
19.40 – 20.20 Ballet – Danza Española Training APDE 

 

 

Saturday

Ballroom Madrid

09.00 – 10.20 Danza Española Training APDE
10.20 – 12.50 Danza Española Training APDE

 

Ballroom Barcelona 

09.00 – 10.20 Ballet – Danza Española Training APDE
10.20 – 11.40 Ballet – Danza Española Training APDE

 

Ballroom Sevilla

9.40 – 10.30 Olefit

 

Videos of our performances and workshops can be found on our YouTube-Kanal.